Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember is a highly-respected university because it has a lot of achievements brought by the students from all the departments. All the achievement, both academic or in extracurricular activity, was a result of good collaboration between students, lecturers, and the faculty.

Engineering Physics students collects achievements from various area of expertise. Some example are shown in the following tables.

No Name Activities University
1 Faisal Maulana Indonesia-Canada Youth Exchange Program 2012-2013
2 Natsir Hidayat Pratomo Student Exchange, INTERWEAVE Erasmus Mundus Action 2 project, 2014 Aristoteleio Panepistimio Thessalonikis Yunani

 

3 Epri Wahyu Pratiwi Student Exchange, 2014, Accepted for study one semester at Chulalongkorn University, especially in Department of Nano Engineering Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok Thailand
4 Nihlatul Falasifah, Student Exchange, 2014, Accepted for study one semester at Chulalongkorn University, especially in Department of Nano Engineering Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok Thailand
5 Mugi Nurdini Indonesia-China Youth Exchange Program 2015
6 Dame Peto Marsela dan Mirza Rahmansyah Summer School of Lasers and Lasers Application South Korea 2016 Gwangju Institute Science and Technology
7 Gede Panji Wiryawan ASEAN School of Hadron Physics Thailand 2016 Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

Student Achievements (year 2013)

No name achievements category
1 –    Nur Abdillah Siddiq

–    Fauzan ‘Adziimaa

–    Nur Fadhilah

Gold Medal, PKM-P PIMNAS XXVI Mataram, Analisis Pengaruh Komposisi dan Ukuran Nanokomposit LiFePO4 terhadap performa baterai lithium melalui metode flame spray pyrolysis sebagai inovasi baterai hemat energy, 2013 National
2 –    Moch Machrus Adhim

–    Nur Ika Puji Ayu

–    Nadhifa Mld

Gold Medal, PKM-T PIMNAS XXVI Mataram, Spin Dry-Pad: Mesin Putar Pengering Padi berbasis Sistem Otomasi untuk Meningkatkan Kualitas dan Produktivitas Padi UD. Sumber Rejeki Kabupaten Lamongan Jawa Timur, 2013 National
3 Ahmad Syukron Best Poster Presentation, The 2013 International Conference Advanced aterial Sciencie and Technology International
4 Moch Machrus Adhim Finalist Lomba Cipta Elektronika National, Bidang Biomedik, 2013 National
5 –  Epri Wahyu

–  Akhmad Bakhrul

–  Rindang Cahyaning

Participant, International Working Camp (Iwoca), 2013 International
6 Lugas Dwi Prayogi Participant, ASEAN Economic Community Youth Network 2nd Batch, JENESYS 2, Japan International Cooperation Center, 2013 International
7 Wahani Karunia Participant, ASEAN Youth Frienship Network (AYN) at Chula ASEAN Science Camp 2013, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand. 2013 International
8 Talitha Nathania, Participant, Inter-cultural Learning and Friendship Camp Prince od Songkla University Phuket (PSU Pukhet) Thailand, 2013 International
9 Nur Abdillah Siddiq 2nd place, Mawapres Fakultas Teknologi Industri, 2013 National
10 Ian Ramadhan 1st place, Presentasi GK-PKM bidang PKMP, Electro Gas Fynamic (EGD) Generator: Studi Performansi Generator Listrik berbasis Dinamika Fluida, 2013 National
11 Moch Machrus Adhim 1st place, GK-PKM bidang PKMT, Spin Dry-Pad: Mesin Putar Pengering Padi berbasis Sistem Otomasi untuk Meningkatkan Kualitas dan Produktivitas Padi UD. Sumber Rejeki Kabupaten Lamongan Jawa Timur, 2013 National

Student Achievements (year 2014)

No name achievements category
1 Moch. Mchrus Adhim 2411031041 PERAIH MAHASISWA BERPRESTASI TINGKAT NATIONAL untuk Kategori Diploma (sejarah baru bagi ITS), 2014 National
2 Amalia Hasyyati/ 2410100039 Juara Harapan 2 Pekan Seni Mahasiswa Regionanal Tangkai Lomba Menyanyi Dangdut Putri, 3 Juni 2014
3 Moch. Mchrus Adhim 2411031041 WAKIL I ITS dalam MAWAPRES  NATIONAL,2014 National
4 Wilujeng Fitri Alfiah 2411031026 Juara 1, LKTI IKIP PGRI Madiun Mei 2014 National
5 Erna Septyaningrum 2411100015 meraih  HONORABLE MENTION , ON-MIPA Dikti Bidang Fisika, Jakarta  Mei 2014 National
6 Gilang Romadhon 2412105027 Prototipe Terbaik plus award ± Rp 15 jt  pada ajang Recognition and Mentoring Program (RAMP), Agro-Machinery Interface dan IPB, Bogor Maret 2014 National
7 Husnul Chotimah 2412100002 Juara Harapan 1, pada MIPA Road to Scientific  And Seminar UNY Jogjakarta April 2014 National
8 Muhammad Khamim Asy’ari 2411031018 & Mochammad Machrus Adhim Juara 3, pada  lomba Innovate Material Engineering Competition for Independent of Nation (IMEC)  Maret 2014 National
9 Andika Dwi Pratama Juara 1, Case Study and Conference Petrolida, Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE), Alternatif Sumber Energi yang Bisa Dikembangkan di Indonesia, 2014 National
10 –     I Kadek Yamuna Gangga Putra,

–     Muhammad Faisal

Hybrid System Desalinator, Mandiri Young Preneurship, 2014 National
11 –     Purwanto Pamuji  Ahmad Arif Sakti

–     Rio Suryadinata

Finaslis Komurindo 2014 Kategori Payload (Badjoel Idjo Team) National
12 –     Angkik Pandu (2411031033)

–     Hanindiya Ambarawati (2411031010)

–     Ahara Septyawan (2412031022)

Best Design pada KOMBAT 2014 LAPAN National

Student Achievements (year 2015-2016)

No name achievements category
1 –     Akbar Yogi Nugroho,

–     Adilah Daffadany Rabbani

–     Shinta Aprilia Safitri

1st Winner In Scientiest Papaer Writing Competetion Aquaculture Society And Paper Competetion 2015 “The Youth Innovation in Building the Marine and Fisheries Sector of Indonesia” (FPIK Universitas Brawijaya) National
2 Yakob Christopher Simanjuntak Delegasi dalam Harvard National Model United Nations International
3 Andika Dwiparana SN (2411100116)

 

Juara dalam Social Venture Challenge Harvard World Model United Nations (WorldMUN 2015) di Korea International
4 –     Wide Cahyo Wijaya

–     Vebby Arga Pradana

Juara 1 National Electril Fetival Universitas Indonesia “Sterling Engine Generator System” National
5 –     Surya Alam

–     I Kadek Yamuna G

–     Choirun Nissa F

Torch Power generator-Pembangkit Listrik dengan Memanfaatkan Torsi oleh Energi Berat Mobil Sebagai Upaya Diversifikasi Sumber Energi Terbarukan Indonesia
6 –     Choirun Nissa F

–     Rio Akbar Y

–     Hilyatul Aimah

Juara 1 Lomba Karya Tulis Ilmiah National, Agricultural Engineering Event 2015 Universitas Brawijaya “BISMA (Biogas Masyarakat): Reaktor Biogas Floating Drum Berpengaduk Skala Rumah Tangga Sebagai Penghasil Alternatif Ramah Lingkungan dan Ekonomis di Indonesia” National
7 –     Surya Alam,

–     Amelthia Rahel

Juara (Second Runner Up – Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November) Lomba Karya Tulis Ilmiah Nasioanl “Green Scientific Competition 2015” Universitas Negerei Semarang 2015, National
8 Alief Ghazi Peraih medali perunggu tenis meja
Porprov V Banyuwangi 2015
Regional
9 Tim Futsal TF-ITS Champion is our blood ! Contratulations Futsal Putri Teknik Fisika Lokal ITS
10 –     Lugas Dwi Prayogi

–     Khamim

Juara 1 dalam Innovative Material Engineering Competition National
11 Lugas Dwi Prayogi Participant of Japan Business Internship Program (JBIP) 2015 writing test http://io.its.ac.id/participants-of-japan-business-internship-program-jbip-2015-writing-test/ International
12 Lugas Dwi Prayogi Finalis East Java Inspiring Youth (EJIY) 2015

http://www.gpfindonesia.org/2015/02/announcement-selection-result-of-east-java-inspiring-youth-ejiy-2015/

National
13 Putria Widya Budiarti ITS Representative Student Chapter SPIE for Photonics West, San Fransisco 2015 International
14 Ahmad Nur Rizky Fauzy Indonesian Representative Optical Society of America Student Leadership Conference, San Jose, USA 2015 International
15 Hafid Lutfan Ihwani Participant of International Optical Society of America (OSA) Student Networks, Nanjing University China 2015 International
16 Mugi Nurdini Participant of Asia-Pasific Alliance for Leadership and Community Development 2015 International
17 Mirza Rahmansyah Participant of SPIE Student Chapter-Photonic Europe in Brussels, Belgium 2016 International
18 Dame Peto Marsela Participant of Global Internship Program, Gwangju Institute Science and Technology South Korea 2015 International